BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Yes Bank Ltd Industry :  Banks - Private Sector
BSE Code
532648
ISIN Demat
INE528G01027
Book Value (Rs)
111.7712447
NSE Symbol
YESBANK
Divident Yield %
0.81
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
77,134
P/E (TTM)
18.26
EPS (TTM)
18.33
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Interest Earned 20267.4216424.6413533.4411572.019981.358294.00
Other Income 5223.834156.762712.152046.461721.581257.43
Total Income25491.2520581.4016245.5913618.4711702.939551.43
II. Expenditure      
Interest expended 12530.3610627.348966.728084.177265.096075.21
Payments to/Provisions for Employees2188.921805.041296.80979.66784.40655.54
Operating Expenses & Administrative Expenses 842.78703.14556.49471.94393.57297.78
Depreciation 230.97171.25110.5685.0463.1751.71
Other Expenses, Provisions & Contingencies3503.912230.521548.831087.54870.42545.47
Provision for Tax 2238.521839.551348.761010.86778.41667.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax -268.78-125.53-122.01-106.11-69.91-42.71
Total Expenditure21266.6817251.3013706.1511613.1010085.158250.75
III. Profit & Loss      
Reported Net Profit4224.563330.102539.452005.361617.781300.68
Extraordinary Items -0.820.010.06-0.10-0.06-0.51
Adjusted Net Profit4225.383330.092539.392005.461617.841301.19
Prior Year Adjustments 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Profit brought forward7933.395544.684220.053207.462338.371658.39
IV. Appropriations      
Transfer to Statutory Reserve0.000.00634.86501.34404.45325.17
Transfer to Other Reserves 1122.10940.8273.4938.664.5844.58
Trans. to Government /Proposed Dividend 660.550.57506.47452.77339.67250.96
Balance carried forward to Balance Sheet10375.307933.395544.684220.053207.462338.37
Equity Dividend %135.00120.00100.0090.0080.0060.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.7012.0010.009.008.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr17.8672.9558.3546.1743.5035.29
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr17.8614.5911.679.238.707.06
Book Value-Unit Curr111.85483.13327.84279.60197.48161.94
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr111.8596.6365.5755.9239.5032.39
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)