BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Wipro Ltd Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value (Rs)
93.4190013
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Divident Yield %
0.39
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
116,470
P/E (TTM)
15.08
EPS (TTM)
17.07
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
Mar 2012
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 46047.8044680.8041210.0038765.1033229.6031803.40
Excise Duty0.000.000.207.903.10120.50
Net Sales46047.8044680.8041209.8038757.2033226.5031682.90
Other Income 2570.002710.602499.001611.201325.301227.40
Stock Adjustments -164.0053.10254.30-0.9018.20-44.90
Total Income48453.8047444.5043963.1040367.5034570.0032865.40
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 2186.902656.202799.802491.102701.404656.10
Power & Fuel Cost0.000.00242.60246.80230.40233.40
Employee Cost 21854.4021267.1019726.3018337.5015904.2013311.50
Other Manufacturing Expenses 0.000.005352.204983.10484.103839.60
Selling and Administration Expenses 10311.609609.803229.902731.405983.202489.00
Miscellaneous Expenses 1974.001891.90914.00858.001007.901065.40
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure36326.9035425.0032264.8029647.9026311.2025595.00
Operating Profit12126.9012019.5011698.3010719.608258.807270.40
Interest 392.10549.90362.90374.70352.40605.70
Gross Profit11734.8011469.6011335.4010344.907906.406664.70
Depreciation1047.70875.40778.40736.70701.30746.10
Profit Before Tax10687.1010594.2010557.009608.207205.105918.60
Tax2430.402452.302376.602168.401544.901249.50
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax95.00-58.60-12.7052.4010.00-16.00
Reported Net Profit8161.708200.508193.107387.405650.204685.10
Extraordinary Items 266.22202.43305.92118.17174.4813.73
Adjusted Net Profit7895.487998.077887.187269.235475.724671.37
Adjst. below Net Profit -1034.905.900.000.00-402.600.00
P & L Balance brought forward38567.2033928.0012176.907837.105168.402666.30
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 877.603567.204375.303047.602578.902183.00
P & L Balance carried down44816.4038567.2015994.7012176.907837.105168.40
Dividend877.603567.202963.601973.601724.701475.20
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %100.00300.00600.00400.00350.00300.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)2.006.0012.008.007.006.00
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr33.5833.1930.7928.6021.7718.08
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr16.7916.6015.4014.3010.899.04
Book Value-Unit Curr192.16166.87140.25119.0498.3799.05
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr96.0883.4470.1359.5249.1949.53
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)