BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
ITC Ltd Industry :  Cigarettes
BSE Code
500875
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Book Value (Rs)
42.1163778
NSE Symbol
ITC
Divident Yield %
1.96
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
320,424
P/E (TTM)
29.27
EPS (TTM)
8.97
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
Mar 2012
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 55448.4651944.5750389.0147068.6642105.5135220.89
Excise Duty15359.7815361.9013881.6113830.0612204.2410073.43
Net Sales40088.6836582.6736507.4033238.6029901.2725147.46
Other Income 1985.911769.261543.131107.14938.70825.34
Stock Adjustments -644.17196.55214.53128.41246.3565.59
Total Income41430.4238548.4838265.0634474.1531086.3226038.39
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 15332.1313646.5514886.4913284.7512312.139697.02
Power & Fuel Cost550.32541.57581.65613.19550.11453.02
Employee Cost 2473.812356.971780.041608.371387.011257.62
Other Manufacturing Expenses 1602.771503.481468.191330.481157.021053.51
Selling and Administration Expenses 3789.333883.043536.733071.663322.713004.30
Miscellaneous Expenses 1125.231135.57974.25983.04771.69878.92
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised29.5025.380.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure24844.0923041.8023227.3520891.4919500.6716344.39
Operating Profit16586.3315506.6815037.7113582.6611585.659694.00
Interest 45.3371.9378.4523.63105.9197.96
Gross Profit16541.0015434.7514959.2613559.0311479.749596.04
Depreciation1038.041000.68961.74899.92795.56698.51
Profit Before Tax15502.9614434.0713997.5212659.1110684.188897.53
Tax5285.654897.614020.993791.132934.792664.29
Fringe Benefit tax0.00-1.550.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax16.41209.64368.8082.77331.0070.87
Reported Net Profit10200.909328.379607.738785.217418.396162.37
Extraordinary Items 130.73-23.78212.32217.42169.06139.63
Adjusted Net Profit10070.179352.159395.418567.797249.336022.74
Adjst. below Net Profit 0.00-35.2120.0928.680.610.59
P & L Balance brought forward16589.8914257.636139.093788.101972.59548.67
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 9213.986960.906999.566462.905603.494739.04
P & L Balance carried down17576.8116589.898767.356139.093788.101972.59
Dividend6840.125009.705009.704771.914148.463518.29
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %475.00850.00625.00600.00525.00450.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)4.758.506.256.005.254.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr7.3010.3910.7110.038.507.15
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr7.306.937.146.695.674.77
Book Value-Unit Curr37.3351.7738.2832.9528.1423.97
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr37.3334.5125.5221.9718.7615.98
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)