BSE NSE
Your Result on : Profit & Loss
Hindustan Unilever Ltd Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
500696
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Book Value (Rs)
32.6866529
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
Divident Yield %
1.24
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
349,426
P/E (TTM)
66.4
EPS (TTM)
24.31
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2018
Rs in Cr
Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
INCOME :      
Sales Turnover 35218.0034487.0033491.0032721.4429557.9027283.59
Excise Duty693.002597.002430.001915.821538.771473.38
Net Sales34525.0031890.0031061.0030805.6228019.1325810.21
Other Income 625.00824.00674.001296.50860.091254.99
Stock Adjustments 71.00-156.00-87.00-58.28166.3831.13
Total Income35221.0032558.0031648.0032043.8429045.6027096.33
EXPENDITURE :      
Raw Materials 13859.0013165.0012847.0013133.8912262.3711523.52
Power & Fuel Cost259.00257.00271.00304.62321.05319.91
Employee Cost 1745.001620.001573.001578.891435.951331.68
Other Manufacturing Expenses 2958.002771.002822.003042.542820.472494.21
Selling and Administration Expenses 7105.006508.006592.006663.976026.915370.27
Miscellaneous Expenses 1512.001423.001261.00829.00853.88837.69
Less: Pre-operative Expenses Capitalised0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Expenditure27438.0025744.0025366.0025552.9123720.6321877.28
Operating Profit7783.006814.006282.006490.935324.975219.05
Interest 20.0022.0015.0016.8236.0325.15
Gross Profit7763.006792.006267.006474.115288.945193.90
Depreciation478.00396.00321.00286.69260.55236.02
Profit Before Tax7285.006396.005946.006187.425028.394957.88
Tax2148.001865.001816.001902.331117.841151.76
Fringe Benefit tax0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax-100.0041.00-7.00-30.1743.069.45
Reported Net Profit5237.004490.004137.004315.263867.493796.67
Extraordinary Items -24.2396.46-21.53670.71350.88607.63
Adjusted Net Profit5261.234393.544158.533644.553516.613189.04
Adjst. below Net Profit -755.00-693.00255.000.000.000.00
P & L Balance brought forward3953.003727.003599.00743.05535.281773.96
Statutory Appropriations0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Appropriations 3896.003571.004264.003881.223659.725035.35
P & L Balance carried down4539.003953.003727.001177.09743.05535.28
Dividend0.000.003571.003245.322811.433999.99
Preference Dividend0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Dividend %2000.001700.001600.001500.001300.001850.00
Dividend Per Share(Rs)20.0017.000.000.0013.0018.50
Earnings Per Share-Unit Curr24.2520.7915.9417.0115.7514.52
Earnings Per Share(Adj)-Unit Curr24.2520.7915.9417.0115.7514.52
Book Value-Unit Curr32.7530.0529.0717.2115.1512.36
Book Value(Adj)-Unit Curr32.7530.0529.0717.2115.1512.36
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)