BSE NSE
Your Result on : Financial Ratios
Hindustan Unilever Ltd Industry :  Personal Care - Multinational
BSE Code
500696
ISIN Demat
INE030A01027
Book Value (Rs)
32.6866529
NSE Symbol
HINDUNILVR
Divident Yield %
1.24
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
349,426
P/E (TTM)
66.4
EPS (TTM)
24.31
Face Value
(Rs)
1
ParticularsMar 2018Mar 2017Mar 2016Mar 2015Mar 2014
Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Long Term Debt-Equity Ratio0.000.000.000.000.00
Current Ratio0.920.960.920.780.78
Fixed Assets7.068.708.447.146.89
Inventory14.9214.1113.0612.2311.21
Debtors33.9534.6336.2740.9235.83
Interest Cover Ratio365.25291.73397.40311.70140.56
PBIDTM (%)22.1019.7618.7616.9018.02
PBITM (%)20.7418.6117.8016.0217.13
PBDTM (%)22.0419.6918.7116.8517.89
CPM (%)16.2314.1713.3112.0113.97
APATM (%)14.8713.0212.3511.1413.08
ROCE (%)90.9686.6398.38112.39121.52
RONW (%)77.2170.3382.71104.12130.01
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)