BSE NSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
Wipro Ltd Industry :  Computers - Software - Large
BSE Code
507685
ISIN Demat
INE075A01022
Book Value (Rs)
93.4190013
NSE Symbol
WIPRO
Divident Yield %
0.39
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
116,470
P/E (TTM)
15.08
EPS (TTM)
17.07
Face Value
(Rs)
2
 Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
Mar 2012
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 486.10494.10493.70493.20492.60491.70
Reserves Total 46219.5040731.6034127.9028862.7023736.9023860.80
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds46705.6041225.7034621.6029355.9024229.5024352.50
Secured Loans 226.90203.70172.904565.8050.401.00
Unsecured Loans 6083.006609.205929.7017.206044.605285.90
Total Debt6309.906812.906102.604583.006095.005286.90
Other Liabilities1326.001268.60301.70351.80240.70294.80
Total Liabilities54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 11050.9010176.009453.809043.408318.808807.80
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 6688.706108.505415.405068.404409.404158.00
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 4362.204067.504038.403975.003909.404649.80
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress694.10325.10361.20275.10378.90301.20
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 35146.1026200.6010768.5011036.0010904.3010335.20
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 355.90526.20479.40228.30320.50785.10
Sundry Debtors 8129.908398.008144.208550.908499.407967.00
Cash and Bank3516.608408.8015667.5010554.907800.406232.80
Loans and Advances 7578.007507.8010375.607430.905715.004863.40
Total Current Assets19580.4024840.8034666.7026765.0022335.3019848.30
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 7370.208266.608210.907688.706679.205899.20
Provisions 1306.101278.904115.003619.603409.402756.70
Total Current Liabilities8676.309545.5012325.9011308.3010088.608655.90
Net Current Assets10904.1015295.3022340.8015456.7012246.7011192.40
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets726.90752.10623.50148.70115.10163.80
Deferred Tax Liability630.80398.90514.30137.9052.80137.00
Net Deferred Tax96.10353.20109.2010.8062.3026.80
Other Assets3138.903065.503407.803537.103063.603428.80
Total Assets54341.5049307.2041025.9034290.7030565.2029934.20
Contingent Liabilities7378.008132.507587.407020.306484.402695.70
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)