BSE NSE
Your Result on : Balance Sheet
ITC Ltd Industry :  Cigarettes
BSE Code
500875
ISIN Demat
INE154A01025
Book Value (Rs)
42.1163778
NSE Symbol
ITC
Divident Yield %
1.96
Market Cap
(Rs In Cr.)
320,424
P/E (TTM)
29.27
EPS (TTM)
8.97
Face Value
(Rs)
1
 Mar 2017
Rs in Cr
Mar 2016
Rs in Cr
Mar 2015
Rs in Cr
Mar 2014
Rs in Cr
Mar 2013
Rs in Cr
Mar 2012
Rs in Cr
SOURCES OF FUNDS :      
Share Capital 1214.74804.72801.55795.32790.18781.84
Reserves Total 44126.2240851.7129934.1425466.7021497.6718010.05
Equity Share Warrants0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Equity Application Money0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Total Shareholders Funds45340.9641656.4330735.6926262.0222287.8518791.89
Secured Loans 0.013.600.020.140.001.77
Unsecured Loans 25.8338.6953.0066.4077.6787.35
Total Debt25.8442.2953.0266.5477.6789.12
Other Liabilities155.23127.32107.77115.09128.73120.06
Total Liabilities45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
APPLICATION OF FUNDS :      
Gross Block 16895.5915005.3221726.9718544.8716944.3814144.35
Less : Accumulated Depreciation 2015.35994.357548.486532.135735.045045.16
Less:Impairment of Assets0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Net Block 14880.2414010.9714178.4912012.7411209.349099.19
Lease Adjustment0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Capital Work in Progress3537.022419.172114.142295.731487.792276.75
Producing Properties0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Investments 18585.2913324.538405.468823.437060.296316.59
Current Assets, Loans & Advances      
Inventories 7863.998519.827836.767359.546600.205637.83
Sundry Debtors 2207.501686.351722.402165.361163.34982.37
Cash and Bank2747.275639.207588.613289.373615.002818.93
Loans and Advances 1618.85917.22843.441803.201153.50660.61
Total Current Assets14437.6116762.5917991.2114617.4712532.0410099.74
Less : Current Liabilities and Provisions      
Current Liabilities 6679.316251.825561.495604.075186.334810.46
Provisions 142.9185.996106.095884.715133.134303.95
Total Current Liabilities6822.226337.8111667.5811488.7810319.469114.41
Net Current Assets7615.3910424.786323.633128.692212.58985.33
Miscellaneous Expenses not written off 0.000.000.000.000.000.00
Deferred Tax Assets545.25521.72467.74444.50502.53424.25
Deferred Tax Liability2416.952389.152099.341741.461706.251296.97
Net Deferred Tax-1871.70-1867.43-1631.60-1296.96-1203.72-872.72
Other Assets2775.793514.021506.361480.021727.971195.93
Total Assets45522.0341826.0430896.4826443.6522494.2519001.07
Contingent Liabilities716.23608.95585.95387.90492.94313.48
Risk Factor   |   Terms & Conditions   |   Privacy Policy   |   Disclaimer   |  Sitemap 
Important Links:   SEBI   |   NSE   |   BSE   |   MCX   |   NCDEX   |   NSDL   |   CDSL  |   FMC
GANESH S SHANBHAG--BSE SEBI No.INS010695018 / 01-10777 affiliated to ISS SEBI No. INB011077733
2017-18 © SMS Financial Services. All rights reserved. Designed, developed & powered by C-MOTS Infotech (ISO 9001:2015 certified)